Contacts

Contacts

PEERS ADVISORY BOARD 
Luca Mainardi (coordinator) 
Silvia Farè
Maria Laura Costantino
Alessandra Pedrocchi
Studenti: Andrea Carpi, Pietro Contardi, Luca Drole e Irene Rigato 

STUDENTS REPRESENTATIVES
rappresentantistudenti-ccsbiomedica@polimi.it 

COMMITTEE FOR INFORMATION MEETING (Open Day and presentation of Project course)
Luca Mainardi (coordinator)
Silvia Farè, Federica Boschetti, Veronica Cimolin, Simona Ferrante, Riccardo Vismara, Ferrario Manuela
Students: Andrea Carpi, Mario Spiniello
PhD student: Andrea Farabbi

STUDY PLAN BOARD
Veronica Cimolin (B.Sc)
Elena De Momi (M.Sc)  
Manuela Galli (double degree Biomedical-Mechanical Engineering M.Sc.)
Silvia Farè (double degree Biomedical-Materials Engineering and Nanotechnology M.Sc.)  
Enrico Caiani (UIC) 

NTERNATIONAL EXCHANGE COMMITTEE
SOCRATES/ERASMUS/TIME programs
Elena Bianchi – Central Europe (UK, France, Sweden (M-Z), Norway (M-Z))
Enrico Caiani – USA, double degree, Unitech
Veronica Cimolin – Canada, Central America , South America
Simona Ferrante – Southern Europe (Portugal (A-L), Spain (A-L), Turkey, Greece, Malta, Cyprus)
Alessandro Pellegata – Southern Europe (Portugal (M-Z), Spain (M-Z))
Pasquale Vena – Northern Europe (Denmark, Sweden (A-L), Norway (A-L), Finland, Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania)
Emiliano Votta – Asia (South Korea, Japan, India, Israel, Lebanon, China, Singapore), Australia, Eastern Europe (Bulgaria, Russia, Poland, Romania, Slovakia, Hungary, Slovenia, Czech Republic, Serbia, Croatia)
Central and Northern Europe (Germany, Austria, Switzerland, Belgium, Netherlands)
Pay attention to subdivision according to surname initial (A-L, M-Z)

CLASS SCHEDULE COMMITTEE
Simone Vesentini (coordinator)
Linda Pattini

COMMITTEE FOR TRANSFER AND DEGREE RECOGNITION
Emiliano Votta (B.Sc.)

ADMISSION COMMITTEE FOR THE MASTER DEGREE
Monica Soncini (coordinator)  
Emilia Ambrosini
Valentina Corino 
Silvia Farè

PLACEMENT COMMITTEE  
Alessandra Pedrocchi (coordinator)  

WEBSITE COMMITTEE   
Manuela Ferrario (coordinator)
Nina Bono
Elena De Momi
Studenti: Luca Drole, Andrea Verga

REFERENT FOR STAGE/INTERNSHIP (B.Sc. and M.Sc.)
Anna Maria Bianchi

COMMITTEE ON RANKINGS
Courses with a limited number of places – Project course (B.Sc), LAB and ADD courses (M.Sc.)
Dario Gastaldi
Manuela Ferrario
Simona Ferrante
Christian Vergara

REFERENT for the Bachelor and Master graduation
Manuela Galli
Gabriele Candiani
Luca Mainardi (referente)

REFERENT for the “PRESIDIO AVA”  
Luca Mainardi